Board Leadership

Board Leadership

Trustees

Our Trustees are generous community leaders who lend their advice, influence, and financial means, allowing us to positively impact Club members from across Elkhart County, today and for generations to come.

Dr. Toni Pauls
Chair
Dawn Fisher
Vice Chair
Jeff Lund
Secretary
Shaun Mawhorter
Treasurer
Adrian Aguilar
Alan Albrecht
Goshen Board President
Jason Bontrager
Brent Carrick
Dan Craig
Elkhart Board President
Steve Fidler
Norm Floria
Theresa Gunden
Rick Jenkins
Ben Leavitt
Nappanee Board President
John Leavitt
Jason Lippert
Dan Morrison
Doug Nisley
Dan Oakley
Terry O’Rourke
Jason Pippenger
Middlebury Board President
Jodi Spataro
Doug Thorne
Jeff Troxel
Kami Tuttle

Unit Boards

Members of our Unit Boards generously commit their time, talent, and financial means to ensure our Club members from across Elkhart County have access to our high-quality programs. All of our Board Members hold governance responsibility for our mission, policies, and financial health.

Elkhart Board

Dan Craig
Elkhart Board President
Jami Stamm
Vice President
Patrick Lee
Treasurer
Ronisha Beal
Melissa Blosser
Coley Brady
Coy Brown III
Tom Canarecci
Brian Clark
Richard Delks
Patrick Harpenau
Cindy Hayes
Adam Hooten
Art Miller
Mary Nommay-Keil
Carl Risk
Kathy Sears
Delwyn Shrock
Darran Teamor
Cedric Waters

Goshen Board

Alan Albrecht
Goshen Board President
Dr. Alan Metcalfe
Vice President
Garrett Cannizzo
Treasurer
Luis Aguilar
Rosa Alba
Joe Camacho
Michael Gaeddert
Michilah Grimes
Ross Gunden
Heather Jenks
Michael Koronkiewicz
Kyle Kwasny
Andrew Martin
Lisa Meade
Mason Ogle
Tom Sexton
Phil Smoker
Jessica Webb
Denny Weldy
Sharon Welsh

Middlebury Board

Jason Pippenger
Middlebury Board President
Will Weed
Vice President
John Schmidlin
Treasurer
Bill Clark
Angie Daly
David Dekker
Rose Groff
Josh Hile
Kim Huffman
Dean Miller
Doug Minix
Mary Minix
Nick Myers
Jamie Peck
Matt Shoup
Jayson Snyder
Chad Troyer
Julie Weaver
Julie Whitehead
Vicki Wingard
Megan Hillicker

Nappanee Board

Ben Leavitt
Nappanee Board President
Frank Ramirez
Vice President
Gavin Miller
Treasurer
Kipp Barhydt
Angie Clem
Dr. Scot Croner
Marc Grimes
Philip Jenkins
Jason LeCount
Bertha Schwartz
Carol Sechrist
Ron Smith
Dr. Alison Stair
Rachel Tompos
Meg Waddell
Karen Wagner
Troy Wuthrich
Menu
X